Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Park Ratings

Park Rides Avg. Best Worst
Kemah Boardwalk1262626
Astroland1434343
Holiday World45911103
Universal Studios Islands of Adventure37144117
ZDT'S Amusement Park1737373
Kennywood37435104
Fun Spot America (Orlando)1797979
Seaworld Orlando49619273
Six Flags Over Georgia810927237
Nascar Cafe1109109109
Stricker's Grove1110110110
Dollywood61125291
Six Flags Magic Mountain131174257
Busch Gardens Tampa511952210
Kentucky Kingdom412134217
Cedar Point191261286
Kings Island1312617212
Six Flags Fiesta Texas713820298
Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park313865198
Europa Park813924253
Hersheypark1013941301
Six Flags Over Texas913925234
Six Flags Great Adventure614112306
Six Flags Great America1614513271
New York New York1147147147
Indiana Beach614838191
Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk2150122178
Fantasy Island215594216
Pleasure Beach615580279
Warner Bros. Movie World51557246
Knott's Berry Farm815853277
Carowinds91592312
Valleyfair616242265
Six Flags St. Louis816416275
Six Flags America616622309
La Ronde716821292
Universal Studios Florida3169131215
Lake Compounce317015300
Canada's Wonderland121739326
Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park417332313
Nickelodeon Universe3173124209
Disney's Hollywood Studios1180180180
Great Escape418230288
Lakeside Amusement Park2183162203
Fun Spot America (Kissimmee)218771302
Six Flags Darien Lake719528294
Ober Gatlinburg1197197197
Six Flags New England131998329
Wild Waves Theme & Water Park2206176236
Disneyland3208187233
Disney California Adventure2215136293
Elitch Gardens321785295
Adventureland422692334
Adventuredome1239239239
Animal Kingdom3242163284
Luna Park1243243243
Magic Kingdom3244224259
Brighton Pier1258258258

Type Ratings

Type Rides Avg. Best Worst
Wing55510100
Dive3604684
Single Rail1626262
Floorless96418111
Terrain96611137
Mobius3744115
Compressed Air Launch1787878
Dueling28144117
Hydraulic Launch49356139
LSM131135250
LIM1312522192
Virtual Reality21268244
Launch341305277
Backwards71357246
Stand Up514781199
Elevator Lift315938246
Switch Track1163163163
Inverted2916436308
Bobsled5166141206
4th Dimension416910242
Twin17177104284
Flying818133326
Suspended618775330
Spiral Lift4195125326
Mountain1197197197
Indoor2720665334
Shuttle2421573301
Dark Ride11215101334
Free Spin3222193242
Spinning17223152302
Rocking Cars1225225225
Steeplechase1238238238
Wild Mouse2024280302
Flywheel Launch3243175277
Mine Train10245185316
Water2263253273
Family41281118333
Powered7287195333
Kiddie2330328331

Coaster Rankings

# Roller Coaster Previous Name Park Ride Count Record W-L-T Against SRS ARS
1. Steel Vengeance Cedar Point 8 100% 255-1-0 50% 99.3 99.6
2. Fury 325 Carowinds 16 100% 255-0-0 50% 99.3 99.8
3. Millennium Force Cedar Point 18 99% 255-2-0 50% 98.7 99.3
4. Twisted Colossus Six Flags Magic Mountain 2 99% 255-3-0 50% 98.6 99.0
5. Lighting Rod Dollywood 4 98% 255-5-1 50% 96.7 98.1
6. Maverick Cedar Point 14 98% 255-5-0 50% 96.4 98.1
7. DC Rivals HyperCoaster Warner Bros. Movie World 3 97% 255-7-1 50% 95.3 97.3
8. Superman the Ride Bizzaro & Superman - Ride of Steel Six Flags New England 34 98% 255-6-0 50% 94.9 97.6
9. Leviathan Canada's Wonderland 4 98% 255-6-1 49% 93.7 97.2
10. X2 Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 97% 255-8-0 49% 92.7 96.7
11. The Voyage Holiday World 6 96% 255-9-4 50% 91.9 95.9
12. Nitro Six Flags Great Adventure 3 95% 255-12-1 50% 91.1 95.4
13. Raging Bull Six Flags Great America 18 95% 255-11-5 50% 90.0 95.0
14. Wicked Cyclone Six Flags New England 3 94% 255-16-1 51% 89.4 94.2
15. Boulder Dash Lake Compounce 7 94% 255-13-5 50% 89.3 94.4
16. American Thunder Six Flags St. Louis 8 94% 255-14-2 50% 89.1 94.4
17. Diamondback Kings Island 2 94% 255-14-2 50% 88.8 94.4
18. Medusa Six Flags Great Adventure 3 94% 255-16-2 50% 87.9 93.8
19. Mako Seaworld Orlando 5 94% 255-16-3 50% 87.9 93.7
20. Iron Rattler Six Flags Fiesta Texas 3 94% 255-16-3 50% 87.6 93.6
21. Goliath La Ronde 5 92% 255-20-2 50% 85.6 92.5
22. Joker's Jinx Six Flags America 4 92% 255-23-0 50% 84.2 91.7
23. Beast Kings Island 5 92% 255-20-5 49% 83.6 91.8
24. Silver Star Europa Park 2 91% 255-25-1 50% 82.8 90.9
25. New Texas Giant Six Flags Over Texas 4 91% 143-14-0 50% 82.4 90.8
26. Boardwalk Bullet Kemah Boardwalk 1 91% 255-23-5 50% 82.2 90.9
27. Twisted Cyclone Six Flags Over Georgia 4 90% 255-29-2 51% 81.9 89.8
28. Ride of Steel Six Flags Darien Lake 1 90% 255-29-1 50% 80.9 89.7
29. Superman - Ride of Steel Six Flags America 2 90% 255-29-1 50% 80.6 89.7
30. Comet Great Escape 3 90% 255-28-2 50% 80.2 89.8
31. Behemoth Canada's Wonderland 6 89% 255-30-1 50% 79.5 89.3
32. Hades 360 Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park 2 88% 255-33-2 50% 78.0 88.3
33. Tatsu Six Flags Magic Mountain 2 88% 255-34-1 50% 77.5 88.1
34. Storm Chaser Kentucky Kingdom 7 88% 255-33-3 50% 77.4 88.1
35. Steel Curtain Kennywood 1 88% 255-33-3 50% 77.3 88.1
36. Afterburn Carowinds 6 88% 255-34-1 50% 77.1 88.0
37. Manta Seaworld Orlando 4 88% 255-36-1 50% 76.7 87.5
38. Lost Coaster of Superstition Mountain Indiana Beach 5 87% 255-38-4 50% 74.6 86.5
39. Goliath Six Flags Over Georgia 5 86% 246-40-0 50% 73.7 86.0
40. Mystic Timbers Kings Island 1 86% 255-39-6 50% 73.6 86.0
41. Great Bear Hersheypark 2 86% 255-40-4 50% 73.5 85.9
42. Renegade Valleyfair 5 86% 255-42-2 50% 72.9 85.6
43. Cyclone Astroland 1 85% 255-43-1 50% 72.7 85.4
44. Dragon Challenge - Chinese Fireball Dueling Dragons - Fire Universal Studios Islands of Adventure 3 85% 255-43-1 50% 72.6 85.4
45. Wild Eagle Dollywood 6 86% 255-42-0 49% 72.4 85.7
46. Yukon Striker Canada's Wonderland 4 85% 255-44-3 50% 71.9 84.9
47. Superman Krypton Coaster Six Flags Fiesta Texas 2 85% 255-45-3 50% 71.7 84.7
48. Fahrenheit Hersheypark 1 84% 255-48-2 50% 70.8 84.0
49. Banshee Kings Island 6 84% 255-49-3 50% 69.9 83.6
50. Valravn Cedar Point 7 83% 255-50-2 50% 69.8 83.4
51. Incredible Hulk Universal Studios Islands of Adventure 1 83% 255-51-0 50% 69.6 83.3
52. Kumba Busch Gardens Tampa 2 83% 255-50-2 50% 69.3 83.4
53. GhostRider Knott's Berry Farm 1 83% 255-50-1 50% 69.2 83.4
54. Copperhead Strike Carowinds 4 83% 255-51-0 50% 68.9 83.3
55. Kraken Seaworld Orlando 3 83% 255-52-3 50% 68.3 82.7
56. Storm Runner Hersheypark 1 83% 255-54-0 50% 67.9 82.5
57. Titan Six Flags Over Texas 4 82% 125-27-0 50% 67.7 82.3
58. Goliath Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 82% 255-56-2 50% 67.1 81.8
59. Thunderbird Holiday World 6 82% 255-56-4 50% 66.6 81.6
60. Gatekeeper Cedar Point 10 81% 255-55-8 50% 66.5 81.5
61. The Raven Holiday World 5 82% 255-57-2 50% 66.2 81.5
62. Wonder Woman Golden Lasso Coaster Six Flags Fiesta Texas 1 81% 255-60-2 50% 65.0 80.7
63. Goliath Six Flags Great America 4 80% 255-62-4 50% 64.0 80.1
64. Lightning Run Kentucky Kingdom 4 80% 255-64-1 50% 63.9 79.9
65. TMNT Shellraiser Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park 4 80% 203-50-0 50% 63.8 80.1
66. blue fire Megacoaster Europa Park 3 80% 255-65-1 50% 63.5 79.6
67. Mind Bender Six Flags Over Georgia 3 79% 224-58-0 50% 63.2 79.5
68. Raptor Cedar Point 13 80% 254-64-3 50% 63.2 79.6
69. Viper Six Flags Great America 14 79% 253-64-5 50% 63.1 79.4
70. Intimidator Carowinds 6 79% 241-64-3 50% 62.4 78.8
71. Mine Blower Fun Spot America (Kissimmee) 3 79% 255-68-0 50% 62.2 78.9
72. Thunderhead Dollywood 2 78% 240-67-0 50% 61.0 78.2
73. Switchback ZDT'S Amusement Park 10 78% 253-71-1 50% 60.7 78.0
74. Flight of Fear Kings Island 2 78% 251-71-0 50% 60.6 77.9
75. Vortex Canada's Wonderland 3 77% 246-73-1 50% 58.8 77.0
76. Wodan Timbur Coaster Europa Park 2 76% 245-76-0 50% 58.0 76.3
77. Xcelerator Knott's Berry Farm 2 76% 246-76-1 50% 57.9 76.3
78. Maxx Force Six Flags Great America 3 76% 240-77-0 50% 57.8 75.7
79. White Lightning Fun Spot America (Orlando) 1 76% 244-78-1 50% 57.7 75.7
80. Wild Mouse Pleasure Beach 2 76% 242-75-3 50% 57.4 76.1
81. Rougarou Mantis Cedar Point 11 75% 246-80-1 50% 57.2 75.4
82. Jack Rabbit Kennywood 1 74% 225-77-1 50% 55.0 74.4
83. Scream! Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 74% 240-83-0 49% 54.6 74.3
84. SheiKra Busch Gardens Tampa 2 74% 241-86-1 50% 54.3 73.6
85. Twister II Elitch Gardens 2 73% 237-86-1 50% 53.9 73.3
86. Magnum XL-200 Cedar Point 9 73% 238-86-3 50% 53.5 73.2
87. HangTime Knott's Berry Farm 1 73% 233-85-1 50% 53.4 73.2
88. Superman - Ultimate Flight Six Flags Over Georgia 2 73% 213-78-0 49% 52.5 73.0
89. Pepsi Max Big One Pleasure Beach 2 72% 231-91-2 50% 51.1 71.6
90. Cheetah Hunt Busch Gardens Tampa 3 71% 228-92-2 50% 50.8 71.1
91. Silver Bullet Knott's Berry Farm 1 71% 230-94-0 50% 50.4 71.0
92. Outlaw Adventureland 2 71% 232-94-0 49% 50.1 71.1
93. Full Throttle Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 70% 223-94-0 50% 49.3 70.3
94. Silver Comet Fantasy Island 3 70% 221-93-0 50% 49.0 70.3
95. Batman The Ride Six Flags St. Louis 5 70% 222-95-6 50% 48.6 69.7
96. Batman The Ride Six Flags Great America 6 70% 220-95-5 50% 48.5 69.5
97. Bat Kings Island 3 70% 228-100-0 50% 48.5 69.5
98. Mr. Freeze Reverse Blast Six Flags St. Louis 2 70% 222-96-2 50% 48.5 69.7
99. Wild Thing Valleyfair 4 70% 220-95-1 49% 48.2 69.7
100. X-Flight Six Flags Great America 6 69% 222-100-2 50% 47.5 68.8
101. Superman Escape Warner Bros. Movie World 2 69% 221-99-3 50% 47.3 68.9
102. Cyclone Riverside Cyclone Six Flags New England 16 68% 220-101-1 50% 47.1 68.5
103. The Legend Holiday World 6 68% 220-101-2 50% 46.9 68.4
104. Racer Kennywood 1 69% 204-93-1 50% 46.6 68.6
105. Mr. Freeze Reverse Blast Six Flags Over Texas 2 67% 104-50-1 51% 46.5 68.2
106. Vampire La Ronde 1 68% 214-100-6 50% 46.1 67.8
107. Batman The Ride Six Flags Over Georgia 3 67% 187-92-0 51% 45.6 67.2
108. Batman The Ride Six Flags Great Adventure 1 67% 215-103-5 50% 45.5 67.3
109. Speed - The Ride Nascar Cafe 1 68% 219-105-0 50% 45.4 67.6
110. Tornado Stricker's Grove 1 67% 216-105-0 50% 45.2 67.3
111. Batman - The Dark Knight Six Flags New England 17 67% 219-107-0 50% 44.8 67.2
112. Batman The Ride Six Flags Over Texas 1 67% 113-56-1 50% 44.5 66.7
113. Gemini (Blue) Cedar Point 5 67% 216-108-1 50% 44.3 66.6
114. Apocalypse the Ride Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 67% 216-108-0 50% 44.1 66.7
115. Grand National Pleasure Beach 2 66% 215-109-0 50% 43.9 66.4
116. Shock Wave Six Flags Over Texas 3 66% 99-50-0 49% 43.3 65.7
117. Dragon Challenge - Hungarian Horntail Universal Studios Islands of Adventure 2 66% 212-111-1 50% 42.9 65.6
118. Wooden Warrior Quassy Amusement Park 2 65% 213-113-1 50% 42.4 65.3
119. Mystery Mine Dollywood 2 65% 201-106-0 50% 42.4 65.4
120. Gemini (Red) Cedar Point 6 64% 207-116-1 50% 40.9 64.0
121. Batman The Ride Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 64% 204-116-5 50% 40.4 63.5
122. Giant Dipper Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk 2 63% 205-118-0 50% 40.3 63.5
123. Goliath Six Flags Fiesta Texas 1 64% 206-117-5 50% 40.3 63.6
124. SpongeBob SquarePants Rock Bottom Plunge Nickelodeon Universe 3 64% 201-115-0 50% 40.2 63.6
125. Whizzer Six Flags Great America 9 63% 203-119-2 50% 39.9 63.0
126. Wildcat Hersheypark 1 63% 204-119-0 50% 39.5 63.1
127. Predator Six Flags Darien Lake 1 62% 191-119-2 50% 37.9 61.5
128. Lightning Racer (Lightning) Hersheypark 1 61% 196-125-1 50% 37.4 61.0
129. Lightning Racer (Thunder) Hersheypark 1 61% 197-127-1 50% 37.0 60.8
130. Georgia Schorcher Six Flags Over Georgia 2 60% 174-114-1 50% 36.7 60.4
131. Revenge of the Mummy Universal Studios Florida 4 60% 196-129-1 50% 36.5 60.3
132. American Eagle (Red) Six Flags Great America 5 60% 195-127-2 50% 36.4 60.5
133. Superman - Ultimate Flight Six Flags Great America 5 60% 194-128-0 50% 36.4 60.3
134. Cyclops Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park 1 60% 194-128-1 50% 36.1 60.2
135. Riddler's Revenge Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 60% 190-129-2 50% 35.5 59.5
136. Incredicoaster Disney California Adventure 2 59% 190-131-2 50% 34.7 59.1
137. Tennessee Tornado Dollywood 2 59% 182-128-0 50% 34.5 58.7
138. American Eagle (Blue) Six Flags Great America 4 58% 188-135-1 50% 33.9 58.2
139. Top Thrill Dragster Cedar Point 8 58% 187-134-2 50% 33.7 58.2
140. Kentucky Flyer Kentucky Kingdom 2 58% 182-134-1 50% 33.4 57.6
141. Alpine Bobsled Great Escape 2 58% 187-136-1 50% 33.4 57.9
142. Avalanche Pleasure Beach 1 57% 184-140-0 50% 32.4 56.8
143. Robin: The Chiller Six Flags Great Adventure 1 57% 184-140-2 50% 32.0 56.7
144. Wicked Twister Cedar Point 7 56% 178-139-1 50% 31.6 56.1
145. Tantrum Six Flags Darien Lake 2 56% 180-143-1 50% 31.1 55.7
146. Eurosat Europa Park 1 55% 180-145-0 50% 30.6 55.4
147. Big Apple Coaster Manhattan Express New York New York 8 55% 180-147-1 50% 30.2 55.0
148. Sooperdooperlooper Hersheypark 1 55% 177-144-3 50% 30.1 55.1
149. Monstre (Track 2) La Ronde 1 55% 175-146-1 50% 29.9 54.5
150. Back Lot Stunt Coaster Canada's Wonderland 3 54% 170-142-0 49% 29.4 54.4
151. Ninja Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 54% 172-147-1 50% 29.2 53.9
152. The Shredder Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park 2 54% 133-114-1 50% 29.0 53.9
153. Galaxi Indiana Beach 3 54% 174-151-1 50% 28.6 53.5
154. Blue Streak Boo Streak Cedar Point 12 53% 171-150-2 49% 28.1 53.2
155. Cornball Express Indiana Beach 7 53% 170-152-4 50% 28.0 52.8
156. Monstre (Track 1) La Ronde 1 53% 172-155-2 50% 27.6 52.6
157. Steel Venom Valleyfair 1 52% 170-154-1 50% 27.6 52.5
158. Iron Dragon Cedar Point 6 53% 167-150-0 50% 27.6 52.7
159. Screamin' Eagle Six Flags St. Louis 2 52% 166-155-2 50% 26.6 51.7
160. Scorpion Busch Gardens Tampa 3 52% 166-156-1 50% 26.5 51.5
161. Harry Potter and the Escape from Gringotts Universal Studios Florida 3 51% 165-159-1 50% 26.0 50.9
162. Cyclone Lakeside Amusement Park 5 51% 164-158-1 50% 25.9 50.9
163. Expedition Everest Animal Kingdom 2 51% 162-157-2 50% 25.7 50.8
164. Tig'rr Coaster Indiana Beach 4 50% 161-158-2 50% 25.5 50.5
165. Comet Hersheypark 1 50% 161-160-3 50% 25.1 50.2
166. Roar Six Flags America 1 49% 158-162-2 50% 24.5 49.4
167. Thunder Run Kentucky Kingdom 2 50% 157-160-2 50% 24.4 49.5
168. Schweizer Bobbahn Europa Park 1 49% 159-166-0 50% 24.1 48.9
169. Vertical Velocity Six Flags Great America 3 49% 157-165-0 50% 23.9 48.8
170. Hurler Carowinds 1 49% 151-158-0 50% 23.8 48.9
171. Thunderbolt Six Flags New England 15 48% 153-163-4 50% 23.6 48.5
172. La Vibora Six Flags Over Texas 1 48% 73-78-0 50% 23.4 48.4
173. Wilde Beast Canada's Wonderland 1 48% 152-164-0 50% 23.3 48.1
174. Dare Devil Dive Six Flags Over Georgia 1 48% 140-152-0 51% 23.3 48.0
175. Montezooma's Revenge Knott's Berry Farm 1 48% 154-167-1 50% 23.0 48.0
176. Timberhawk: Ride of Prey Wild Waves Theme & Water Park 4 47% 148-165-3 50% 22.6 47.3
177. Racer (Red) Kings Island 2 47% 151-169-3 50% 22.4 47.2
178. Undertow Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk 1 47% 154-172-1 50% 22.3 47.2
179. Green Lantern Coaster Warner Bros. Movie World 2 47% 152-172-1 50% 22.0 46.9
180. Rock 'n' Roller Coaster Disney's Hollywood Studios 2 47% 150-172-1 50% 21.7 46.6
181. Euro Mir Europa Park 1 46% 148-175-1 50% 20.8 45.8
182. Wild One Six Flags America 1 45% 143-173-7 50% 20.5 45.4
183. Racer (Blue) Kings Island 1 45% 147-179-1 50% 20.4 45.1
184. Vortex Kings Island 2 45% 142-177-3 50% 19.9 44.6
185. Adventure Express Kings Island 2 45% 143-178-2 50% 19.8 44.6
186. Avatar Airbender Nickelodeon Universe 3 45% 137-170-3 49% 19.7 44.6
187. Matterhorn Bobsleds - Tomorrowland Disneyland 2 44% 142-182-1 50% 19.3 43.8
188. High Roller Valleyfair 1 44% 139-179-0 50% 19.2 43.7
189. Hoosier Hurricane Indiana Beach 5 43% 138-185-2 50% 18.4 42.8
190. Iron Wolf Six Flags Great America 3 42% 135-183-0 51% 18.2 42.5
191. Steel Hawg Indiana Beach 2 43% 139-188-2 50% 18.2 42.6
192. Backlot Stunt Coaster Kings Island 2 42% 137-186-1 50% 17.9 42.4
193. Batman: The Ride Six Flags Fiesta Texas 1 42% 133-187-4 50% 17.4 41.7
194. Matterhorn Blitz Europa Park 1 42% 136-191-0 50% 17.3 41.6
195. Arthur Europa Park 1 41% 133-188-1 50% 17.2 41.5
196. Wildcat Lake Compounce 2 41% 132-187-2 50% 17.1 41.4
197. Ski Mountain Coaster Ober Gatlinburg 1 40% 123-187-0 50% 15.9 39.7
198. Timmy's Half-Pipe Havoc Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park 1 39% 101-155-1 50% 15.6 39.5
199. Cobra La Ronde 1 39% 127-197-2 50% 15.5 39.3
200. Boss Six Flags St. Louis 2 39% 127-196-1 50% 15.4 39.3
201. Mighty Canadian Minebuster Canada's Wonderland 1 39% 125-193-1 50% 15.4 39.3
202. Tornado Adventureland 1 39% 124-197-3 50% 15.0 38.7
203. Wild Chipmunk Lakeside Amusement Park 4 39% 123-197-2 50% 14.9 38.5
204. Runaway Mountain Six Flags Over Texas 1 38% 56-90-1 50% 14.8 38.5
205. Space Mountain Disneyland 1 38% 123-202-0 50% 14.4 37.9
206. Disaster Transport Cedar Point 1 37% 121-203-1 50% 13.9 37.4
207. Viper Six Flags Darien Lake 1 37% 117-202-1 50% 13.4 36.7
208. Viper Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 37% 116-202-2 50% 13.4 36.6
209. Fairly Odd Coaster Nickelodeon Universe 1 36% 114-202-0 51% 13.2 36.1
210. Sand Serpent Busch Gardens Tampa 1 36% 115-205-4 50% 13.1 36.1
211. Firehawk Kings Island 1 36% 114-208-3 50% 12.7 35.5
212. Invertigo Kings Island 1 35% 114-208-1 50% 12.5 35.4
213. Zeus Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park 1 35% 113-211-1 50% 12.2 34.9
214. Roller Coaster Pleasure Beach 1 35% 110-209-2 50% 12.0 34.6
215. Hollywood Rip, Ride, Rocket Universal Studios Florida 3 34% 112-213-0 50% 11.9 34.5
216. Crazy Mouse Fantasy Island 3 34% 106-207-0 50% 11.4 33.9
217. T3 Kentucky Kingdom 2 34% 108-213-2 50% 11.3 33.7
218. The Teddy Bear Stricker's Grove 1 34% 106-210-1 50% 11.2 33.6
219. Pandemonium Six Flags St. Louis 4 33% 107-218-1 50% 10.9 33.0
220. Mad Mouse Valleyfair 1 32% 103-214-0 50% 10.6 32.5
221. Slinky Dog Dash Disney's Hollywood Studios 1 32% 102-215-2 50% 10.5 32.3
222. FireChaser Express Dollywood 1 32% 100-211-2 50% 10.5 32.3
223. Pandemonium Six Flags Fiesta Texas 1 32% 102-215-2 50% 10.4 32.3
224. Space Mountain - Omega Magic Kingdom 1 32% 103-218-2 50% 10.4 32.2
225. Seven Dwarfs Mine Train Magic Kingdom 1 32% 104-220-0 50% 10.4 32.1
226. Pepsi Orange Streak Nickelodeon Universe 2 32% 101-215-0 50% 10.2 32.0
227. Infusion Pleasure Beach 2 31% 102-223-0 50% 9.9 31.4
228. Pandemonium Six Flags Over Texas 1 31% 49-109-1 50% 9.8 31.3
229. Dragon Fyre Canada's Wonderland 1 31% 99-219-0 50% 9.7 31.1
230. Joker Six Flags Great America 1 31% 98-220-5 50% 9.6 31.1
231. Cedar Creek Mine Ride Cedar Point 7 31% 97-219-5 50% 9.6 31.0
232. Goliath Six Flags New England 2 31% 100-223-0 50% 9.6 31.0
233. Big Thunder Mountain Railroad Disneyland 1 31% 99-224-3 50% 9.5 30.8
234. Runaway Mine Train Six Flags Over Texas 1 31% 47-103-0 48% 9.4 30.7
235. Wildcat Cedar Point 1 30% 96-223-2 50% 9.2 30.2
236. The Wild Thing Wild Waves Theme & Water Park 2 30% 97-224-3 50% 9.2 30.4
237. Dahlonega Mine Train Six Flags Over Georgia 1 31% 82-186-0 49% 9.2 30.5
238. Steeplechase (Center) Pleasure Beach 1 30% 98-228-2 50% 9.1 30.2
239. Canyon Blaster Adventuredome 3 30% 97-226-1 50% 9.1 30.1
240. Sierra Sidewinder Knott's Berry Farm 1 30% 96-225-2 50% 9.0 30.0
241. Pandemonium Mr. Six's Pandemonium Six Flags New England 3 30% 94-224-4 50% 8.9 29.8
242. Joker Six Flags New England 1 29% 79-191-2 51% 8.8 29.5
243. Wild Mouse Luna Park 3 29% 95-228-1 50% 8.7 29.5
244. Arkham Asylm - Shock Therapy Warner Bros. Movie World 2 29% 94-227-0 50% 8.6 29.3
245. Wild Mouse Hersheypark 1 29% 92-226-4 50% 8.6 29.2
246. Scooby-Doo Spooky Coaster Warner Bros. Movie World 2 29% 94-231-3 50% 8.5 29.1
247. River King Mine Train Six Flags St. Louis 3 29% 92-228-4 50% 8.5 29.0
248. Big Thunder Mountain Railroad Magic Kingdom 2 29% 92-227-1 50% 8.4 28.9
249. Alpenexpress Enzian Europa Park 1 28% 91-231-0 50% 8.0 28.3
250. Superman: Escape From Krypton - Left Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 28% 87-228-5 50% 7.8 28.0
251. Rajin' Cajun Six Flags Great America 3 28% 88-229-3 50% 7.8 28.0
252. Toboggan Nordique La Ronde 2 28% 85-229-7 50% 7.6 27.6
253. Poseidon Europa Park 1 28% 89-236-2 50% 7.6 27.5
254. Ricochet Carowinds 1 27% 85-226-0 50% 7.4 27.3
255. Corkscrew Cedar Point 6 27% 86-236-4 50% 7.3 27.0
256. Skull Mountain Six Flags Great Adventure 2 27% 86-238-2 50% 7.1 26.7
257. Gold Rusher Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 26% 86-241-1 50% 7.0 26.4
258. Turbo Brighton Pier 1 26% 82-237-4 50% 6.8 26.0
259. Space Mountain - Alpha Magic Kingdom 2 26% 83-239-1 50% 6.7 25.9
260. Runaway Mine Train Six Flags Great Adventure 1 26% 82-241-2 50% 6.5 25.5
261. Carolina Cyclone Carowinds 1 25% 80-239-0 50% 6.3 25.1
262. The Fly Canada's Wonderland 1 24% 75-237-1 50% 5.8 24.1
263. Coast Rider Knott's Berry Farm 1 24% 75-245-1 50% 5.6 23.5
264. Zipper Dipper Pleasure Beach 1 23% 74-247-2 50% 5.4 23.2
265. Corkscrew Valleyfair 1 23% 72-240-1 50% 5.4 23.2
266. Dark Knight Six Flags Great America 5 23% 72-245-1 50% 5.2 22.8
267. Nightmare at Crackaxle Canyon Great Escape 1 23% 74-252-1 50% 5.2 22.8
268. Flying Cobras Carowinds 1 21% 62-240-3 50% 4.3 20.8
269. Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum Six Flags New England 1 21% 66-255-2 50% 4.3 20.7
270. Mind Eraser Elitch Gardens 1 20% 64-255-3 50% 4.1 20.3
271. Demon Six Flags Great America 4 20% 65-255-0 50% 4.1 20.3
272. Thunder Run Canada's Wonderland 1 20% 64-252-0 50% 4.1 20.3
273. Journey to Atlantis Seaworld Orlando 1 20% 64-255-2 50% 4.1 20.2
274. Dragon Adventureland 1 20% 63-255-2 50% 4.0 20.0
275. Ninja Six Flags St. Louis 1 20% 63-255-1 50% 4.0 19.9
276. Moto Coaster Six Flags Darien Lake 1 20% 62-255-1 50% 3.9 19.7
277. Pony Express Knott's Berry Farm 1 20% 62-255-0 50% 3.8 19.6
278. Nickelodeon Slime Streak Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park 1 19% 49-204-0 49% 3.7 19.3
279. Irn-Bru Revolution Pleasure Beach 1 19% 58-255-2 50% 3.5 18.7
280. Primeval Whirl (right) Animal Kingdom 3 19% 57-255-3 50% 3.5 18.6
281. Jaguar! Knott's Berry Farm 1 18% 57-255-2 50% 3.4 18.5
282. Black Widow Six Flags New England 3 18% 57-255-1 50% 3.4 18.4
283. Flight Deck Canada's Wonderland 1 18% 57-255-0 50% 3.3 18.3
284. Primeval Whirl (left) Animal Kingdom 3 17% 52-255-3 50% 3.0 17.3
285. Two Face: The Flip Side Six Flags America 1 17% 53-255-0 50% 3.0 17.2
286. Mean Streak Cedar Point 4 17% 52-255-0 50% 2.9 16.9
287. Wonder Mountain's Gardian Canada's Wonderland 1 17% 52-255-0 50% 2.9 16.9
288. Steamin' Demon Great Escape 1 17% 50-255-3 50% 2.8 16.7
289. Mind Eraser Six Flags Darien Lake 1 17% 51-255-0 50% 2.8 16.7
290. Mind Eraser Six Flags New England 28 17% 49-255-4 50% 2.7 16.6
291. Blazing Fury Dollywood 1 17% 50-255-1 50% 2.7 16.5
292. Super Manege La Ronde 1 16% 50-255-0 50% 2.7 16.4
293. Goofy's Sky School Disney California Adventure 1 16% 49-255-0 50% 2.6 16.1
294. Boomerang Coast to Coaster Six Flags Darien Lake 1 15% 44-255-3 50% 2.3 15.1
295. Boomerang Elitch Gardens 1 15% 43-255-5 50% 2.3 15.0
296. Blackbeard's Lost Treasure Train Six Flags Great Adventure 1 15% 43-255-3 50% 2.2 14.8
297. Pegasus Europa Park 1 15% 43-255-2 50% 2.2 14.7
298. Boomerang Six Flags Fiesta Texas 1 14% 40-255-5 50% 2.0 14.2
299. Flashback Six Flags New England 9 13% 37-255-6 50% 1.8 13.4
300. Zoomerang Lake Compounce 3 13% 36-255-6 50% 1.7 13.1
301. Sidewinder Hersheypark 1 13% 35-255-6 50% 1.6 12.8
302. Rockstar Coaster Fun Spot America (Kissimmee) 1 12% 36-255-0 50% 1.5 12.4
303. Flying ACE Aerial Chase Kings Island 1 11% 31-255-0 50% 1.2 10.8
304. Santa Monica West Coaster Pacific Park 1 10% 29-255-1 50% 1.1 10.4
305. Flight of the Hippogriff Universal Studios Islands of Adventure 1 10% 29-255-0 50% 1.0 10.2
306. Great American Scream Machine Six Flags Great Adventure 1 10% 28-255-2 50% 1.0 10.2
307. Woodstock Express Kings Island 1 10% 27-255-2 50% 1.0 9.8
308. Kiddy Hawk Carowinds 1 10% 27-255-0 50% 0.9 9.6
309. Batwing Six Flags America 2 9% 25-255-3 50% 0.9 9.4
310. Barnstormer Magic Kingdom 1 9% 26-255-0 50% 0.9 9.3
311. Freedom Flyer Fun Spot America (Orlando) 1 9% 26-255-0 50% 0.9 9.3
312. Nighthawk Carowinds 1 9% 25-255-1 50% 0.8 9.1
313. Pegasus Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park 1 9% 24-255-1 50% 0.8 8.8
314. Woodstock Express Cedar Point 3 9% 23-255-2 50% 0.7 8.6
315. Catwoman's Whip Poison Ivy's Tangled Train Six Flags New England 6 8% 21-255-1 50% 0.6 7.8
316. Mini Mine Train Six Flags Over Texas 1 8% 11-129-0 47% 0.6 7.6
317. Little Dipper Six Flags Great America 4 8% 20-255-2 50% 0.6 7.6
318. Cosmic Coaster Valleyfair 1 7% 19-255-0 50% 0.5 6.9
319. Dragon Lakeside Amusement Park 1 7% 18-255-0 50% 0.4 6.6
320. Kiddie Coaster Wild Waves Theme & Water Park 1 7% 18-255-0 50% 0.4 6.6
321. Road Runner Express Six Flags Magic Mountain 2 6% 17-255-1 50% 0.4 6.4
322. Cobra Coaster Zoomers Family Amusement Park 3 5% 13-255-1 50% 0.3 5.0
323. Canyon Blaster Six Flags Magic Mountain 2 5% 13-255-1 50% 0.3 5.0
324. Roller Skater Kentucky Kingdom 2 5% 13-255-0 50% 0.2 4.9
325. Speedy Gonzalez Hot Rod Racers Six Flags Magic Mountain 2 4% 12-255-0 50% 0.2 4.5
326. Time Warp Canada's Wonderland 1 4% 9-255-1 50% 0.1 3.6
327. Whistle Punk Chaser Dollywood 1 3% 8-255-0 50% 0.1 3.0
328. Little Dipper Quassy Amusement Park 1 3% 6-255-2 50% 0.1 2.7
329. Great Chase Six Flags New England 15 3% 6-255-2 50% 0.1 2.7
330. Roller Soaker Hersheypark 1 2% 4-255-0 50% 0.0 1.5
331. Little Rickies Little Twister Six Flags New England 5 1% 3-255-1 50% 0.0 1.4
332. Max's Doggy Dog Coaster Fantasy Island 2 1% 3-255-0 50% 0.0 1.2
333. Back at the Barnyard Hayride Nickelodeon Universe 1 1% 2-255-0 50% 0.0 0.8
334. Underground Adventureland 1 0% 0-255-0 50% 0.0 0.0