Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Park Ratings

Park Rides Avg. Best Worst
Kemah Boardwalk1252525
Astroland1434343
Holiday World45711102
Universal Studios Islands of Adventure36844112
ZDT'S Amusement Park1707070
Kennywood37233103
Fun Spot America (Orlando)1797979
Seaworld Orlando49318263
Dollywood61085277
Six Flags Over Georgia810834217
Nascar Cafe1109109109
Stricker's Grove1110110110
Six Flags Magic Mountain131144248
Busch Gardens Tampa511550200
Kentucky Kingdom411632209
Cedar Point191222281
Kings Island1312215205
Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park312360175
Hersheypark1013437292
Six Flags Fiesta Texas713420289
Europa Park813524242
Six Flags Great Adventure613812297
Six Flags Great America1614113267
New York New York1143143143
Indiana Beach614538186
Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk2147120173
Pleasure Beach614976270
Warner Bros. Movie World51498238
Carowinds91521304
Knott's Berry Farm815352266
Fantasy Island215396210
Valleyfair615740257
Six Flags St. Louis815816262
Six Flags America616123299
La Ronde716121283
Universal Studios Florida3163126207
Lake Compounce316514290
Nickelodeon Universe3165116199
Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park416731301
Canada's Wonderland121689316
Disney's Hollywood Studios1171171171
Great Escape417528278
Lakeside Amusement Park2176156196
Fun Spot America (Kissimmee)218168293
Six Flags Darien Lake719026288
Six Flags New England131927318
Ober Gatlinburg1193193193
Wild Waves Theme & Water Park2200172228
Disneyland3203183229
Disney California Adventure2210135284
Elitch Gardens321084286
Adventureland421989324
Magic Kingdom3234214250
Luna Park1235235235
Animal Kingdom3236161275
Adventuredome1240240240
Brighton Pier1249249249

Type Ratings

Type Rides Avg. Best Worst
Wing5541099
Dive3574182
Floorless96119106
Single Rail1626262
Terrain96611132
Mobius3724108
Compressed Air Launch1757575
Dueling27844112
Hydraulic Launch49054133
LSM131095244
Virtual Reality21197230
LIM1212523191
Launch331265268
Backwards61368238
Stand Up514072192
Elevator Lift315538238
Inverted2816029302
Bobsled4161136202
Switch Track1161161161
4th Dimension416410232
Twin17171103275
Flying817635316
Suspended618174320
Spiral Lift4188118316
Mountain1193193193
Indoor2619760324
Dark Ride1120797324
Shuttle2321270292
Spinning16213134293
Free Spin3215187232
Rocking Cars1220220220
Steeplechase1224224224
Mine Train8228181251
Wild Mouse2023376293
Flywheel Launch3234168268
Water2253242263
Family40271115323
Powered7278188323
Kiddie2320319321

Coaster Rankings

# Roller Coaster Previous Name Park Ride Count Record W-L-T Against SRS ARS
1. Fury 325 Carowinds 16 100% 255-0-0 50% 100.3 100.1
2. Steel Vengeance Cedar Point 8 100% 255-1-0 50% 99.6 99.7
3. Millennium Force Cedar Point 18 99% 255-2-0 50% 97.9 99.1
4. Twisted Colossus Six Flags Magic Mountain 2 99% 255-3-0 50% 97.9 98.9
5. Lighting Rod Dollywood 4 98% 255-5-1 51% 97.0 98.1
6. Maverick Cedar Point 14 98% 255-5-0 50% 97.0 98.2
7. Superman the Ride Bizzaro & Superman - Ride of Steel Six Flags New England 34 98% 255-6-0 50% 95.8 97.8
8. DC Rivals HyperCoaster Warner Bros. Movie World 3 97% 255-7-1 50% 95.2 97.3
9. Leviathan Canada's Wonderland 4 98% 255-6-1 50% 94.7 97.4
10. X2 Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 97% 255-8-0 49% 93.0 96.8
11. The Voyage Holiday World 6 96% 255-9-4 50% 91.5 95.8
12. Nitro Six Flags Great Adventure 3 96% 255-11-1 50% 91.0 95.6
13. Raging Bull Six Flags Great America 18 95% 255-11-5 50% 90.2 95.0
14. Boulder Dash Lake Compounce 7 94% 255-13-5 50% 89.5 94.4
15. Diamondback Kings Island 2 95% 255-12-2 49% 89.3 95.0
16. American Thunder Six Flags St. Louis 8 94% 255-14-2 50% 89.0 94.4
17. Wicked Cyclone Six Flags New England 3 94% 255-16-1 50% 88.8 94.0
18. Mako Seaworld Orlando 5 94% 255-16-3 50% 88.2 93.7
19. Medusa Six Flags Great Adventure 3 94% 255-16-2 50% 87.7 93.7
20. Iron Rattler Six Flags Fiesta Texas 3 94% 255-16-3 50% 87.6 93.6
21. Goliath La Ronde 5 93% 255-19-2 50% 85.9 92.7
22. Beast Kings Island 5 92% 255-19-5 49% 84.3 92.2
23. Joker's Jinx Six Flags America 4 92% 255-23-0 50% 84.2 91.7
24. Silver Star Europa Park 2 91% 255-25-1 50% 83.1 91.0
25. Boardwalk Bullet Kemah Boardwalk 1 91% 255-23-5 50% 82.3 90.9
26. Ride of Steel Six Flags Darien Lake 1 90% 255-29-1 51% 81.3 89.8
27. Superman - Ride of Steel Six Flags America 2 90% 255-27-1 50% 81.2 90.2
28. Comet Great Escape 3 90% 255-28-2 50% 80.6 89.8
29. Afterburn Carowinds 6 89% 252-30-1 50% 79.9 89.3
30. Behemoth Canada's Wonderland 6 89% 255-30-0 50% 79.7 89.4
31. Hades 360 Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park 2 89% 255-31-2 50% 78.7 88.9
32. Storm Chaser Kentucky Kingdom 7 88% 255-33-3 50% 78.0 88.2
33. Steel Curtain Kennywood 1 88% 232-32-2 51% 78.0 87.9
34. Twisted Cyclone Six Flags Over Georgia 4 88% 195-25-2 50% 78.0 88.3
35. Tatsu Six Flags Magic Mountain 2 88% 255-34-1 50% 77.4 88.1
36. Manta Seaworld Orlando 4 88% 255-35-1 50% 76.3 87.7
37. Great Bear Hersheypark 2 87% 255-37-4 50% 75.6 86.8
38. Lost Coaster of Superstition Mountain Indiana Beach 5 87% 255-37-4 50% 75.3 86.8
39. Mystic Timbers Kings Island 1 86% 255-38-6 50% 74.4 86.3
40. Renegade Valleyfair 5 86% 246-38-2 50% 74.0 86.3
41. Yukon Striker Canada's Wonderland 4 85% 255-43-3 50% 73.0 85.2
42. Superman Krypton Coaster Six Flags Fiesta Texas 2 86% 255-42-3 50% 72.9 85.5
43. Cyclone Astroland 1 85% 255-43-1 50% 72.9 85.4
44. Dragon Challenge - Chinese Fireball Dueling Dragons - Fire Universal Studios Islands of Adventure 3 85% 255-43-1 50% 72.6 85.4
45. Fahrenheit Hersheypark 1 85% 255-44-2 50% 72.5 85.1
46. Wild Eagle Dollywood 6 85% 235-40-0 49% 72.2 85.3
47. Valravn Cedar Point 7 84% 255-47-2 50% 70.4 84.2
48. Incredible Hulk Universal Studios Islands of Adventure 1 84% 255-49-0 50% 70.4 83.9
49. Banshee Kings Island 6 84% 255-48-3 50% 70.2 83.8
50. Kumba Busch Gardens Tampa 2 84% 255-49-2 50% 69.9 83.7
51. Copperhead Strike Carowinds 4 84% 233-46-0 50% 69.7 83.5
52. GhostRider Knott's Berry Farm 1 83% 255-50-1 50% 69.5 83.5
53. Goliath Six Flags Over Georgia 5 82% 173-37-0 51% 69.2 82.9
54. Storm Runner Hersheypark 1 83% 255-54-0 50% 68.6 82.6
55. Kraken Seaworld Orlando 3 83% 255-52-3 50% 68.6 82.7
56. Goliath Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 82% 255-54-2 50% 67.8 82.3
57. Thunderbird Holiday World 6 82% 254-53-4 50% 67.4 82.3
58. Gatekeeper Cedar Point 10 82% 252-54-8 50% 66.7 81.5
59. The Raven Holiday World 5 82% 251-56-2 50% 66.1 81.5
60. TMNT Shellraiser Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park 4 81% 94-22-0 50% 65.6 81.0
61. Intimidator Carowinds 6 81% 222-52-3 50% 65.2 80.7
62. Wonder Woman Golden Lasso Coaster Six Flags Fiesta Texas 1 81% 254-60-2 50% 64.9 80.7
63. Lightning Run Kentucky Kingdom 4 80% 247-62-1 50% 63.7 79.8
64. Goliath Six Flags Great America 4 80% 246-61-4 50% 63.6 79.7
65. Raptor Cedar Point 13 80% 249-63-3 50% 63.2 79.5
66. blue fire Megacoaster Europa Park 3 79% 245-63-1 50% 63.2 79.5
67. Viper Six Flags Great America 14 80% 242-60-5 50% 63.1 79.6
68. Mine Blower Fun Spot America (Kissimmee) 3 79% 249-66-0 50% 62.4 79.0
69. Flight of Fear Kings Island 2 79% 244-65-0 49% 61.5 78.9
70. Switchback ZDT'S Amusement Park 10 78% 245-69-1 50% 60.5 77.9
71. Thunderhead Dollywood 2 78% 206-59-0 50% 60.2 77.7
72. Rougarou Mantis Cedar Point 11 77% 238-71-1 50% 59.4 76.9
73. Mind Bender Six Flags Over Georgia 3 78% 153-44-0 49% 59.3 77.1
74. Vortex Canada's Wonderland 3 77% 230-67-1 49% 58.6 77.2
75. Maxx Force Six Flags Great America 3 76% 230-74-0 50% 57.7 75.7
76. Wild Mouse Pleasure Beach 2 76% 237-73-3 50% 57.5 76.2
77. Xcelerator Knott's Berry Farm 2 76% 238-75-1 50% 57.5 75.9
78. Wodan Timbur Coaster Europa Park 2 76% 238-75-0 50% 57.3 76.0
79. White Lightning Fun Spot America (Orlando) 1 76% 234-75-1 50% 57.3 75.6
80. Jack Rabbit Kennywood 1 74% 196-67-1 50% 55.7 74.5
81. Scream! Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 75% 232-77-0 49% 55.5 75.0
82. SheiKra Busch Gardens Tampa 2 74% 234-81-1 50% 54.9 74.2
83. HangTime Knott's Berry Farm 1 74% 223-80-1 50% 53.8 73.5
84. Twister II Elitch Gardens 2 73% 226-82-1 50% 53.7 73.3
85. Magnum XL-200 Cedar Point 9 73% 229-83-3 50% 53.5 73.2
86. Superman - Ultimate Flight Six Flags Over Georgia 2 74% 166-57-0 48% 52.9 73.4
87. Silver Bullet Knott's Berry Farm 1 72% 226-88-0 50% 51.7 72.0
88. Pepsi Max Big One Pleasure Beach 2 72% 223-85-2 49% 51.5 72.2
89. Outlaw Adventureland 2 72% 222-88-0 50% 50.9 71.6
90. Cheetah Hunt Busch Gardens Tampa 3 71% 219-87-2 50% 50.7 71.4
91. Batman The Ride Six Flags St. Louis 5 70% 216-92-5 50% 48.9 69.8
92. Bat Kings Island 3 70% 220-94-0 50% 48.8 70.1
93. Full Throttle Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 70% 215-92-0 50% 48.8 70.0
94. Mr. Freeze Reverse Blast Six Flags St. Louis 2 70% 216-92-1 50% 48.7 70.0
95. Batman the Ride Six Flags Great America 6 69% 209-91-5 51% 48.7 69.4
96. Silver Comet Fantasy Island 3 70% 199-85-0 49% 48.3 69.9
97. Superman Escape Warner Bros. Movie World 2 70% 214-92-3 49% 48.1 69.7
98. Wild Thing Valleyfair 4 69% 208-92-1 50% 48.0 69.3
99. X-Flight Six Flags Great America 6 69% 216-97-2 50% 47.7 68.9
100. Cyclone Riverside Cyclone Six Flags New England 16 69% 216-96-1 50% 47.7 69.2
101. Vampire La Ronde 1 69% 208-94-6 50% 46.9 68.5
102. The Legend Holiday World 6 68% 212-100-2 50% 46.3 67.8
103. Racer Kennywood 1 68% 170-81-1 51% 46.3 67.8
104. Batman The Ride Six Flags Great Adventure 1 68% 210-99-5 50% 45.8 67.7
105. Gemini (Blue) Cedar Point 5 68% 209-100-1 50% 45.5 67.6
106. Batman - The Dark Knight Six Flags New England 17 67% 209-101-0 50% 45.2 67.4
107. Batman the Ride Six Flags Over Georgia 3 66% 136-71-0 52% 44.9 66.6
108. Grand National Pleasure Beach 2 67% 211-102-0 49% 44.9 67.4
109. Speed - The Ride Nascar Cafe 1 66% 206-104-0 50% 44.1 66.4
110. Tornado Stricker's Grove 1 66% 202-103-0 50% 43.9 66.2
111. Apocalypse the Ride Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 66% 207-107-0 50% 43.4 65.9
112. Dragon Challenge - Hungarian Horntail Universal Studios Islands of Adventure 2 65% 202-108-1 50% 42.2 65.1
113. Gemini (Red) Cedar Point 6 65% 204-108-1 49% 42.2 65.3
114. Mystery Mine Dollywood 2 65% 183-100-0 50% 42.0 64.7
115. Wooden Warrior Quassy Amusement Park 2 65% 203-111-1 50% 41.7 64.6
116. SpongeBob SquarePants Rock Bottom Plunge Nickelodeon Universe 3 64% 187-103-0 49% 40.8 64.4
117. Batman the Ride Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 64% 195-110-5 50% 40.7 63.7
118. Whizzer Six Flags Great America 9 64% 199-113-2 50% 40.7 63.7
119. Goliath Six Flags Fiesta Texas 1 64% 196-110-5 50% 40.7 63.8
120. Giant Dipper Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk 2 64% 199-113-0 50% 40.5 63.8
121. Wildcat Hersheypark 1 62% 193-117-0 50% 38.7 62.3
122. Georgia Schorcher Six Flags Over Georgia 2 62% 132-81-0 50% 38.1 61.8
123. Predator Six Flags Darien Lake 1 61% 177-111-2 50% 38.0 61.4
124. Lightning Racer (Lightning) Hersheypark 1 62% 189-118-1 50% 37.8 61.5
125. American Eagle (Red) Six Flags Great America 5 62% 190-118-2 49% 37.6 61.6
126. Revenge of the Mummy Universal Studios Florida 4 61% 191-122-1 50% 37.1 61.0
127. Superman - Ultimate Flight Six Flags Great America 5 61% 189-122-0 50% 37.1 60.8
128. Lightning Racer (Thunder) Hersheypark 1 61% 189-122-1 50% 36.8 60.7
129. Cyclops Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park 1 60% 184-121-1 50% 36.0 60.3
130. Riddler's Revenge Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 60% 186-126-2 50% 35.7 59.6
131. American Eagle (Blue) Six Flags Great America 4 59% 180-127-1 50% 34.5 58.6
132. Tennessee Tornado Dollywood 2 59% 163-115-0 50% 34.4 58.6
133. Top Thrill Dragster Cedar Point 8 59% 181-127-1 50% 34.3 58.7
134. The Shredder Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park 2 60% 61-41-1 48% 34.2 58.0
135. Incredicoaster Disney California Adventure 2 58% 180-128-2 50% 34.1 58.4
136. Alpine Bobsled Great Escape 2 58% 182-130-1 50% 33.8 58.3
137. Kentucky Flyer Kentucky Kingdom 2 57% 168-127-1 51% 32.8 57.0
138. Avalanche Pleasure Beach 1 57% 178-134-0 50% 32.7 57.1
139. Wicked Twister Cedar Point 7 57% 177-135-1 50% 32.1 56.7
140. Eurosat Europa Park 1 57% 175-134-0 50% 31.8 56.6
141. Tantrum Six Flags Darien Lake 2 56% 169-132-1 50% 31.5 56.1
142. Robin: The Chiller Six Flags Great Adventure 1 55% 171-138-2 50% 30.5 55.3
143. Big Apple Coaster Manhattan Express New York New York 8 55% 171-141-1 50% 30.2 54.8
144. Monstre (Track 2) La Ronde 1 54% 168-141-1 50% 29.8 54.4
145. Sooperdooperlooper Hersheypark 1 55% 169-140-3 50% 29.6 54.6
146. Monstre (Track 1) La Ronde 1 54% 168-144-2 50% 28.8 53.8
147. Ninja Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 53% 162-141-1 50% 28.8 53.5
148. Blue Streak Boo Streak Cedar Point 12 54% 166-143-2 49% 28.5 53.7
149. Steel Venom Valleyfair 1 53% 159-140-1 50% 28.4 53.2
150. Galaxi Indiana Beach 3 53% 165-147-1 50% 28.1 52.9
151. Iron Dragon Cedar Point 6 53% 164-144-0 50% 28.1 53.2
152. Back Lot Stunt Coaster Canada's Wonderland 3 53% 153-137-0 50% 27.9 52.8
153. Scorpion Busch Gardens Tampa 3 52% 161-150-1 50% 26.7 51.8
154. Cornball Express Indiana Beach 7 51% 157-148-4 50% 26.6 51.5
155. Harry Potter and the Escape from Gringotts Universal Studios Florida 3 51% 160-153-1 50% 26.3 51.1
156. Cyclone Lakeside Amusement Park 5 51% 158-151-1 50% 26.1 51.1
157. Comet Hersheypark 1 51% 157-152-3 50% 25.6 50.8
158. Tig'rr Coaster Indiana Beach 4 50% 157-155-2 50% 25.4 50.3
159. Thunder Run Kentucky Kingdom 2 51% 154-150-2 49% 25.3 50.6
160. Screamin' Eagle Six Flags St. Louis 2 50% 155-154-2 50% 25.3 50.2
161. Expedition Everest Animal Kingdom 2 50% 154-155-2 50% 24.9 49.8
162. Roar Six Flags America 1 50% 156-158-2 50% 24.8 49.7
163. Hurler Carowinds 1 50% 142-141-0 49% 24.7 50.1
164. Thunderbolt Six Flags New England 15 49% 149-153-4 50% 24.3 49.3
165. Vertical Velocity Six Flags Great America 3 49% 152-158-0 50% 24.3 49.0
166. Schweizer Bobbahn Europa Park 1 49% 154-160-0 50% 24.1 49.0
167. Wilde Beast Canada's Wonderland 1 49% 143-149-0 50% 23.9 49.0
168. Montezooma's Revenge Knott's Berry Farm 1 48% 151-163-1 50% 23.2 48.1
169. Dare Devil Dive Six Flags Over Georgia 1 48% 107-118-0 51% 23.1 47.9
170. Racer (Red) Kings Island 2 48% 148-163-3 50% 22.7 47.6
171. Rock 'n' Roller Coaster Disney's Hollywood Studios 2 47% 143-163-1 50% 21.8 46.7
172. Timberhawk: Ride of Prey Wild Waves Theme & Water Park 4 46% 137-160-3 51% 21.7 46.2
173. Undertow Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk 1 46% 144-167-1 50% 21.5 46.3
174. Green Lantern Coaster Warner Bros. Movie World 2 46% 145-169-1 50% 21.4 46.2
175. Timmy's Half-Pipe Havoc Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park 1 48% 55-60-0 47% 21.4 45.8
176. Racer (Blue) Kings Island 1 46% 141-168-1 50% 20.8 45.6
177. Euro Mir Europa Park 1 46% 142-170-1 50% 20.6 45.5
178. Vortex Kings Island 2 45% 139-169-3 50% 20.4 45.2
179. Wild One Six Flags America 1 45% 137-169-7 50% 20.2 44.9
180. Avatar Airbender Nickelodeon Universe 3 45% 125-154-3 50% 20.0 44.8
181. Adventure Express Kings Island 2 44% 136-171-2 50% 19.7 44.3
182. High Roller Valleyfair 1 44% 131-169-0 50% 19.2 43.7
183. Matterhorn Bobsleds - Tomorrowland Disneyland 2 44% 138-177-1 50% 19.2 43.8
184. Hoosier Hurricane Indiana Beach 5 43% 134-178-2 50% 18.5 43.0
185. Iron Wolf Six Flags Great America 3 43% 130-175-0 51% 18.4 42.7
186. Steel Hawg Indiana Beach 2 42% 132-179-2 50% 18.2 42.5
187. Batman: The Ride Six Flags Fiesta Texas 1 42% 131-179-4 50% 18.0 42.4
188. Arthur Europa Park 1 42% 131-182-1 50% 17.5 41.9
189. Matterhorn Blitz Europa Park 1 42% 130-183-0 50% 17.4 41.5
190. Wildcat Lake Compounce 2 42% 127-179-2 50% 17.3 41.6
191. Backlot Stunt Coaster Kings Island 2 41% 129-183-1 50% 17.2 41.4
192. Cobra La Ronde 1 40% 123-186-2 50% 16.0 39.9
193. Ski Mountain Coaster Ober Gatlinburg 1 39% 112-175-0 51% 15.5 39.1
194. Mighty Canadian Minebuster Canada's Wonderland 1 39% 113-176-0 50% 15.3 39.1
195. Boss Six Flags St. Louis 2 39% 123-193-1 50% 15.1 39.0
196. Wild Chipmunk Lakeside Amusement Park 4 39% 118-189-2 50% 14.9 38.5
197. Space Mountain Disneyland 1 38% 120-193-0 50% 14.7 38.3
198. Tornado Adventureland 1 38% 117-192-3 50% 14.4 38.0
199. Fairly Odd Coaster Nickelodeon Universe 1 37% 109-184-0 50% 13.9 37.2
200. Sand Serpent Busch Gardens Tampa 1 37% 114-196-4 50% 13.6 36.9
201. Viper Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 37% 112-193-0 50% 13.5 36.7
202. Disaster Transport Cedar Point 1 36% 113-199-1 50% 13.2 36.3
203. Firehawk Kings Island 1 36% 112-200-3 50% 13.0 36.0
204. Viper Six Flags Darien Lake 1 36% 105-189-1 50% 12.8 35.8
205. Invertigo Kings Island 1 36% 111-201-1 50% 12.6 35.6
206. Zeus Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park 1 35% 111-203-1 49% 12.4 35.4
207. Hollywood Rip, Ride, Rocket Universal Studios Florida 3 35% 109-205-0 50% 12.1 34.7
208. Roller Coaster Pleasure Beach 1 35% 106-200-2 50% 12.1 34.7
209. T3 Kentucky Kingdom 2 34% 106-205-2 50% 11.7 34.2
210. Crazy Mouse Fantasy Island 3 34% 102-194-0 49% 11.6 34.4
211. Pepsi Orange Streak Nickelodeon Universe 2 33% 94-188-0 50% 11.0 33.3
212. Pandemonium Six Flags St. Louis 4 33% 103-210-1 50% 10.9 33.0
213. Slinky Dog Dash Disney's Hollywood Studios 1 33% 100-207-2 50% 10.7 32.7
214. Space Mountain - Omega Magic Kingdom 1 33% 101-208-2 50% 10.7 32.8
215. Mad Mouse Valleyfair 1 33% 94-195-0 50% 10.6 32.5
216. Infusion Pleasure Beach 2 32% 101-210-0 50% 10.5 32.5
217. Dahlonega Mine Train Six Flags Over Georgia 1 33% 65-133-0 49% 10.5 32.5
218. The Teddy Bear Stricker's Grove 1 32% 95-201-1 50% 10.4 32.2
219. FireChaser Express Dollywood 1 32% 87-186-2 51% 10.3 32.0
220. Seven Dwarfs Mine Train Magic Kingdom 1 32% 100-211-0 50% 10.3 32.2
221. Pandemonium Six Flags Fiesta Texas 1 32% 97-211-2 50% 10.1 31.6
222. Goliath Six Flags New England 2 31% 98-214-0 50% 9.8 31.4
223. Dragon Fyre Canada's Wonderland 1 31% 93-204-0 50% 9.8 31.3
224. Steeplechase (Center) Pleasure Beach 1 31% 98-216-2 50% 9.8 31.3
225. Joker Six Flags Great America 1 31% 94-210-5 50% 9.7 31.2
226. Cedar Creek Mine Ride Cedar Point 7 31% 94-211-5 50% 9.7 31.1
227. Wildcat Cedar Point 1 31% 94-213-2 50% 9.5 30.8
228. The Wild Thing Wild Waves Theme & Water Park 2 31% 91-206-3 49% 9.4 30.8
229. Big Thunder Mountain Railroad Disneyland 1 30% 93-216-3 50% 9.2 30.3
230. Arkham Asylm - Shock Therapy Warner Bros. Movie World 2 30% 92-215-0 50% 9.0 30.0
231. Pandemonium Mr. Six's Pandemonium Six Flags New England 3 30% 92-218-3 50% 8.9 29.9
232. Joker Six Flags New England 1 30% 56-133-2 50% 8.9 29.9
233. Wild Mouse Hersheypark 1 30% 92-220-4 50% 8.9 29.7
234. Sierra Sidewinder Knott's Berry Farm 1 30% 90-216-2 50% 8.8 29.5
235. Wild Mouse Luna Park 3 30% 92-220-1 50% 8.7 29.5
236. River King Mine Train Six Flags St. Louis 3 29% 90-219-4 50% 8.7 29.4
237. Big Thunder Mountain Railroad Magic Kingdom 2 29% 89-220-1 50% 8.4 28.9
238. Scooby-Doo Spooky Coaster Warner Bros. Movie World 2 29% 89-221-3 50% 8.4 28.9
239. Rajin' Cajun Six Flags Great America 3 29% 88-218-3 50% 8.3 29.0
240. Canyon Blaster Adventuredome 3 28% 88-222-1 51% 8.2 28.5
241. Toboggan Nordique La Ronde 2 29% 84-216-7 50% 8.1 28.5
242. Poseidon Europa Park 1 28% 88-224-2 50% 8.1 28.3
243. Ricochet Carowinds 1 28% 81-205-0 50% 8.0 28.3
244. Superman: Escape From Krypton - Left Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 28% 86-222-5 50% 8.0 28.3
245. Alpenexpress Enzian Europa Park 1 28% 87-224-0 50% 7.9 28.0
246. Corkscrew Cedar Point 6 28% 85-223-4 50% 7.8 27.9
247. Skull Mountain Six Flags Great Adventure 2 27% 83-224-2 50% 7.3 27.2
248. Gold Rusher Six Flags Magic Mountain 1 27% 84-229-1 50% 7.3 26.9
249. Turbo Brighton Pier 1 27% 81-225-4 49% 7.1 26.8
250. Space Mountain - Alpha Magic Kingdom 2 27% 83-231-1 50% 7.0 26.5
251. Runaway Mine Train Six Flags Great Adventure 1 26% 81-232-2 50% 6.8 26.0
252. Carolina Cyclone Carowinds 1 25% 70-210-0 50% 6.3 25.0
253. The Fly Canada's Wonderland 1 24% 69-216-1 50% 5.9 24.3
254. Zipper Dipper Pleasure Beach 1 24% 72-231-2 50% 5.7 23.9
255. Coast Rider Knott's Berry Farm 1 24% 72-233-1 51% 5.7 23.7
256. Dark Knight Six Flags Great America 5 23% 72-240-1 50% 5.4 23.2
257. Corkscrew Valleyfair 1 23% 66-221-1 50% 5.4 23.1
258. Nightmare at Crackaxle Canyon Great Escape 1 22% 68-237-1 51% 5.1 22.4
259. Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum Six Flags New England 1 21% 65-244-2 50% 4.5 21.2
260. Flying Cobras Carowinds 1 21% 56-210-2 50% 4.5 21.2
261. Mind Eraser Elitch Gardens 1 21% 63-247-3 50% 4.3 20.6
262. Ninja Six Flags St. Louis 1 20% 63-251-1 50% 4.1 20.2
263. Journey to Atlantis Seaworld Orlando 1 20% 61-246-2 50% 4.0 20.1
264. Thunder Run Canada's Wonderland 1 20% 59-235-0 50% 4.0 20.1
265. Dragon Adventureland 1 20% 61-250-2 50% 4.0 19.8
266. Pony Express Knott's Berry Farm 1 20% 61-250-0 50% 3.9 19.6
267. Demon Six Flags Great America 4 19% 60-252-0 50% 3.7 19.2
268. Moto Coaster Six Flags Darien Lake 1 19% 58-244-1 50% 3.7 19.3
269. Nickelodeon Slime Streak Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park 1 19% 21-89-0 48% 3.5 18.7
270. Irn-Bru Revolution Pleasure Beach 1 19% 57-253-2 50% 3.5 18.6
271. Jaguar! Knott's Berry Farm 1 19% 57-252-2 50% 3.5 18.7
272. Primeval Whirl (right) Animal Kingdom 3 18% 56-253-3 50% 3.4 18.4
273. Black Widow Six Flags New England 3 18% 55-255-1 50% 3.2 17.8
274. Flight Deck Canada's Wonderland 1 18% 52-243-0 51% 3.1 17.6
275. Primeval Whirl (left) Animal Kingdom 3 18% 52-249-3 50% 3.1 17.6
276. Two Face: The Flip Side Six Flags America 1 17% 53-255-0 50% 3.0 17.2
277. Blazing Fury Dollywood 1 17% 45-220-1 50% 3.0 17.1
278. Steamin' Demon Great Escape 1 17% 50-255-3 50% 2.8 16.7
279. Wonder Mountain's Gardian Canada's Wonderland 1 17% 49-244-0 50% 2.8 16.7
280. Mind Eraser Six Flags New England 28 17% 49-255-4 50% 2.7 16.6
281. Mean Streak Cedar Point 4 16% 50-255-0 50% 2.7 16.4
282. Mind Eraser Six Flags Darien Lake 1 16% 47-251-0 51% 2.5 15.8
283. Super Manege La Ronde 1 16% 48-255-0 50% 2.5 15.8
284. Goofy's Sky School Disney California Adventure 1 16% 48-255-0 50% 2.5 15.8
285. Blackbeard's Lost Treasure Train Six Flags Great Adventure 1 15% 43-255-3 50% 2.2 14.8
286. Boomerang Elitch Gardens 1 15% 42-255-5 50% 2.2 14.7
287. Pegasus Europa Park 1 15% 43-255-2 50% 2.2 14.7
288. Boomerang Coast to Coaster Six Flags Darien Lake 1 14% 39-255-3 51% 1.9 13.6
289. Boomerang Six Flags Fiesta Texas 1 14% 38-255-5 50% 1.9 13.6
290. Zoomerang Lake Compounce 3 13% 35-255-6 50% 1.7 12.8
291. Flashback Six Flags New England 9 13% 35-255-6 50% 1.6 12.8
292. Sidewinder Hersheypark 1 13% 34-255-6 50% 1.6 12.5
293. Rockstar Coaster Fun Spot America (Kissimmee) 1 12% 36-255-0 50% 1.5 12.4
294. Santa Monica West Coaster Pacific Park 1 10% 29-255-1 50% 1.1 10.4
295. Flight of the Hippogriff Universal Studios Islands of Adventure 1 10% 29-255-0 50% 1.0 10.2
296. Flying ACE Aerial Chase Kings Island 1 10% 28-255-0 51% 1.0 9.9
297. Great American Scream Machine Six Flags Great Adventure 1 10% 27-255-2 50% 1.0 9.9
298. Woodstock Express Kings Island 1 10% 26-255-2 50% 0.9 9.5
299. Batwing Six Flags America 2 9% 24-255-3 51% 0.8 9.1
300. Freedom Flyer Fun Spot America (Orlando) 1 9% 25-255-0 50% 0.8 8.9
301. Pegasus Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park 1 9% 24-255-1 50% 0.8 8.8
302. Kiddy Hawk Carowinds 1 9% 24-255-0 51% 0.8 8.6
303. Barnstormer Magic Kingdom 1 9% 24-255-0 50% 0.7 8.6
304. Nighthawk Carowinds 1 8% 23-255-1 50% 0.7 8.4
305. Woodstock Express Cedar Point 3 8% 22-255-2 50% 0.7 8.2
306. Catwoman's Whip Poison Ivy's Tangled Train Six Flags New England 6 8% 21-255-1 50% 0.6 7.8
307. Little Dipper Six Flags Great America 4 7% 19-255-2 49% 0.5 7.2
308. Cosmic Coaster Valleyfair 1 7% 18-255-0 50% 0.4 6.6
309. Kiddie Coaster Wild Waves Theme & Water Park 1 7% 18-255-0 50% 0.4 6.6
310. Dragon Lakeside Amusement Park 1 6% 17-255-0 50% 0.4 6.2
311. Road Runner Express Six Flags Magic Mountain 2 6% 16-255-1 50% 0.4 6.1
312. Canyon Blaster Six Flags Magic Mountain 2 5% 13-255-1 50% 0.3 5.0
313. Cobra Coaster Zoomers Family Amusement Park 3 5% 13-255-1 50% 0.3 5.0
314. Roller Skater Kentucky Kingdom 2 5% 13-255-0 50% 0.2 4.9
315. Speedy Gonzalez Hot Rod Racers Six Flags Magic Mountain 2 4% 11-255-0 51% 0.2 4.1
316. Time Warp Canada's Wonderland 1 3% 8-255-1 50% 0.1 3.2
317. Whistle Punk Chaser Dollywood 1 3% 7-255-0 51% 0.1 2.7
318. Great Chase Six Flags New England 15 3% 6-255-2 50% 0.1 2.7
319. Little Dipper Quassy Amusement Park 1 3% 6-255-2 50% 0.1 2.7
320. Roller Soaker Hersheypark 1 2% 4-255-0 50% 0.0 1.5
321. Little Rickies Little Twister Six Flags New England 5 1% 3-255-1 50% 0.0 1.4
322. Max's Doggy Dog Coaster Fantasy Island 2 1% 3-255-0 49% 0.0 1.2
323. Back at the Barnyard Hayride Nickelodeon Universe 1 1% 2-255-0 51% 0.0 0.8
324. Underground Adventureland 1 0% 0-255-0 50% 0.0 0.0