Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags Great America

Park Info

Location Gurnee, Illinois, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1976

My Park Facts

First Visit 2007
Total Coasters 17 (2 retired)
Total Rides 97
Total Length312,090 feet (59 miles)
Total Inversions121
Total Ride Time3:02:17

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Raging Bull13182007
Goliath6442014
Viper67142007
Maxx Force7932019
Batman The Ride9562010
X-Flight10162012
Whizzer12392007
Superman - Ultimate Flight13252007
American Eagle (Red)13352007
American Eagle (Blue)13842007
Vertical Velocity17032013
Iron Wolf18932007
Joker23112019
Rajin' Cajun25132010
Dark Knight26652010
Demon27342007
Little Dipper31842010

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: 8

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
9 13 21 62,988 ft. 43 June 23, 2019
10 1 3 5,400 ft. 15 June 30, 2019