Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags Great America

Park Info

Location Gurnee, Illinois, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1976

My Park Facts

First Visit 2007
Total Coasters 17 (2 retired)
Total Rides 97
Total Length310,200 feet (59 miles)
Total Inversions121
Total Ride Time3:02:17

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Raging Bull13182007
Goliath6242014
Viper67142007
Maxx Force7632019
Batman the Ride9262010
X-Flight9962012
Whizzer11692007
Superman - Ultimate Flight12552007
American Eagle (Red)12652007
American Eagle (Blue)13342007
Vertical Velocity16432013
Iron Wolf18532007
Joker22312019
Rajin' Cajun24032010
Dark Knight25652010
Demon26642007
Little Dipper30742010

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: 8

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
9 13 21 61,728 ft. 43 June 23, 2019
10 1 3 5,400 ft. 15 June 30, 2019