Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags Great America

Park Info

Location Gurnee, Illinois, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1976

My Park Facts

First Visit 2007
Total Coasters 17 (2 retired)
Total Rides 97
Total Length310,200 feet (59 miles)
Total Inversions121
Total Ride Time3:02:17

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Raging Bull11182007
Viper44142007
Goliath5042014
Maxx Force5832019
Batman the Ride7862010
X-Flight8162012
Whizzer9092007
American Eagle (Red)10052007
Superman - Ultimate Flight10352007
American Eagle (Blue)10542007
Vertical Velocity14132013
Iron Wolf15632007
Joker18812019
Rajin' Cajun20032010
Dark Knight21252010
Demon22342007
Little Dipper25442010

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: 8

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
9 13 21 61,728 ft. 43 June 23, 2019
10 1 3 5,400 ft. 15 June 30, 2019