Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags Great America

Park Info

Location Gurnee, Illinois, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1976

My Park Facts

First Visit 2007
Total Coasters 17 (2 retired)
Total Rides 97
Total Length304,800 feet (58 miles)
Total Inversions121
Total Ride Time3:02:17

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Raging Bull9182007
Viper42142007
Goliath4842014
Maxx Force5732019
Batman the Ride7562010
X-Flight7862012
Whizzer8692007
American Eagle (Red)9652007
Superman - Ultimate Flight9752007
American Eagle (Blue)9942007
Vertical Velocity12932013
Iron Wolf14432007
Joker15812019
Rajin' Cajun18732010
Dark Knight19652010
Demon20742007
Little Dipper23742010

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: 8

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
9 13 21 61,728 ft. 43 June 23, 2019
10 1 3 0 ft. 15 June 30, 2019