Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags Great Adventure

Park Info

Location Jackson, New Jersey, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1974

My Park Facts

First Visit 2001
Total Coasters 8 (2 retired)
Total Rides 13
Total Length42,273 feet (8 miles)
Total Inversions39
Total Ride Time24:46

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Nitro1232001
Medusa2032001
Batman The Ride11012001
Robin: The Chiller14312001
Skull Mountain25622001
Runaway Mine Train26012001
Blackbeard's Lost Treasure Train29712001
Great American Scream Machine30712001