Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Carowinds

Park Info

Location Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1973

My Park Facts

First Visit 2019
Total Coasters 10
Total Rides 38
Total Length180,513 feet (34 miles)
Total Inversions71
Total Ride Time1:52:44

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Fury 3252162019
Afterburn4862019
Intimidator5462019
Copperhead Strike5842019
Hurler15912019
Carolina Cyclone22212019
Ricochet24112019
Kiddy Hawk26812019
Flying Cobras27612019
Nighthawk30112019

Visit

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
1 10 38 179,578 ft. 68 October 6, 2019