Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Carowinds

Park Info

Location Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1973

My Park Facts

First Visit 2019
Total Coasters 10
Total Rides 38
Total Length180,513 feet (34 miles)
Total Inversions71
Total Ride Time1:52:44

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Fury 3251162019
Afterburn3762019
Copperhead Strike5442019
Intimidator7162019
Hurler17212019
Ricochet25412019
Carolina Cyclone26112019
Flying Cobras26812019
Kiddy Hawk30812019
Nighthawk31212019

Visit

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
1 10 38 180,513 ft. 71 October 6, 2019