Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Carowinds

Park Info

Location Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1973

My Park Facts

First Visit 2019
Total Coasters 10
Total Rides 38
Total Length180,513 feet (34 miles)
Total Inversions71
Total Ride Time1:52:44

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Fury 3251162019
Afterburn3262019
Copperhead Strike4842019
Intimidator6062019
Hurler15712019
Ricochet23712019
Carolina Cyclone24912019
Flying Cobras25812019
Kiddy Hawk29612019
Nighthawk30212019

Visit

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
1 10 38 179,578 ft. 68 October 6, 2019