Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Valleyfair

Park Info

Location Shakopee, Minnesota, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1976

My Park Facts

First Visit 2019
Total Coasters 7
Total Rides 14
Total Length45,067 feet (9 miles)
Total Inversions3
Total Ride Time29:15

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Renegade3652019
Wild Thing9742019
Steel Venom12312019
High Roller16112019
Mad Mouse21412019
Corkscrew24712019
Cosmic Coaster29512019

Visit

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
1 7 14 44,437 ft. 3 September 21, 2019