Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Knott's Berry Farm

Park Info

Location Buena Park, California, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1940

My Park Facts

First Visit 2018
Total Coasters 9
Total Rides 10
Total Length22,503 feet (4 miles)
Total Inversions13
Total Ride Time10:16

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
GhostRider3912018
Xcelerator5622018
HangTime5712018
Silver Bullet6012018
Montezooma's Revenge12012018
Sierra Sidewinder15612018
Coast Rider17112018
Pony Express18612018
Jaguar!19112018

Visit

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
1 9 10 21,703 ft. 12 June 24, 2018