Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Knott's Berry Farm

Park Info

Location Buena Park, California, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1940

My Park Facts

First Visit 2018
Total Coasters 9
Total Rides 10
Total Length22,503 feet (4 miles)
Total Inversions13
Total Ride Time10:16

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
GhostRider5112018
Xcelerator8122018
HangTime8612018
Silver Bullet9112018
Montezooma's Revenge17612018
Sierra Sidewinder23912018
Coast Rider26412018
Pony Express27612018
Jaguar!28312018

Visit

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
1 9 10 22,503 ft. 13 June 24, 2018