Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Knott's Berry Farm

Park Info

Location Buena Park, California, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1940

My Park Facts

First Visit 2018
Total Coasters 9
Total Rides 10
Total Length22,503 feet (4 miles)
Total Inversions13
Total Ride Time10:16

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
GhostRider4012018
Xcelerator5722018
HangTime6012018
Silver Bullet6312018
Montezooma's Revenge12512018
Sierra Sidewinder16312018
Coast Rider18112018
Pony Express19312018
Jaguar!19912018

Visit

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
1 9 10 21,703 ft. 12 June 24, 2018