Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Cedar Point

Park Info

Location Sandusky, Ohio, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 2006
Total Coasters 19 (3 retired)
Total Rides 95
Total Length380,133 feet (72 miles)
Total Inversions143
Total Ride Time3:24:43

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Millennium Force1132006
Maverick462013
Valravn3132017
Gatekeeper4052013
Raptor4482006
Rougarou4682006
Magnum XL-2005562006
Gemini (Blue)6442006
Gemini (Red)7242006
Top Thrill Dragster9452006
Wicked Twister9932006
Iron Dragon10442006
Blue Streak10592006
Cedar Creek Mine Ride14252006
Disaster Transport14912006
Corkscrew16342006
Wildcat16412006
Mean Streak18942006
Woodstock Express21322006

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: 3

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
4 11 12 44,574 ft. 15 May 24, 2015
5 10 16 61,394 ft. 41 May 6, 2017
6 7 7 27,482 ft. 16 May 7, 2017
7 9 9 36,289 ft. 15 August 5, 2017