Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Cedar Point

Park Info

Location Sandusky, Ohio, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 2006
Total Coasters 19 (3 retired)
Total Rides 95
Total Length380,133 feet (72 miles)
Total Inversions143
Total Ride Time3:24:43

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Millennium Force1132006
Maverick362013
Valravn2332017
Gatekeeper2752013
Raptor3582006
Rougarou3782006
Magnum XL-2004262006
Gemini (Blue)5142006
Gemini (Red)5442006
Top Thrill Dragster7552006
Wicked Twister8132006
Iron Dragon8542006
Blue Streak8692006
Cedar Creek Mine Ride11252006
Disaster Transport13112006
Corkscrew13642006
Wildcat13912006
Mean Streak15142006
Woodstock Express17522006

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: 3

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
4 11 12 44,574 ft. 15 May 24, 2015
5 10 16 61,394 ft. 41 May 6, 2017
6 7 7 27,482 ft. 16 May 7, 2017
7 9 9 36,289 ft. 15 August 5, 2017