Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Cedar Point

Park Info

Location Sandusky, Ohio, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 2006
Total Coasters 19 (3 retired)
Total Rides 86
Total Length343,844 feet (65 miles)
Total Inversions128
Total Ride Time3:03:47

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Millennium Force1122006
Maverick252013
Gatekeeper2152013
Valravn2422017
Raptor3072006
Rougarou3472006
Magnum XL-2003752006
Gemini (Blue)4032006
Gemini (Red)4642006
Top Thrill Dragster6852006
Iron Dragon6942006
Wicked Twister7132006
Blue Streak8082006
Cedar Creek Mine Ride9442006
Corkscrew10942006
Disaster Transport11412006
Wildcat12212006
Mean Streak13042006
Woodstock Express15622006

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: 3

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
4 7 7 27,482 ft. 16 May 7, 2017
5 10 16 61,394 ft. 41 May 6, 2017
6 11 12 44,574 ft. 15 May 24, 2015