Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Cedar Point

Park Info

Location Sandusky, Ohio, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 2006
Total Coasters 20 (3 retired)
Total Rides 125
Total Length506,944 feet (96 miles)
Total Inversions206
Total Ride Time4:26:33

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Steel Vengeance152018
Millennium Force2152006
Maverick5102013
Valravn3352017
Gatekeeper4262013
Raptor46102006
Rougarou49102006
Magnum XL-2005972006
Gemini (Blue)6842006
Gemini (Red)7752006
Top Thrill Dragster9782006
Wicked Twister10252006
Blue Streak107112006
Iron Dragon10852006
Cedar Creek Mine Ride14762006
Disaster Transport15412006
Wildcat17012006
Corkscrew17152006
Mean Streak19842006
Woodstock Express22422006

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: 3

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
4 11 12 44,574 ft. 15 May 24, 2015
5 10 16 61,394 ft. 41 May 6, 2017
6 7 7 27,482 ft. 16 May 7, 2017
7 9 9 36,289 ft. 15 August 5, 2017
8 10 10 39,429 ft. 19 September 15, 2018
9 12 20 81,982 ft. 44 September 16, 2018