Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Cedar Point

Park Info

Location Sandusky, Ohio, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 2006
Total Coasters 19 (3 retired)
Total Rides 95
Total Length380,133 feet (72 miles)
Total Inversions143
Total Ride Time3:24:43

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Millennium Force1132006
Maverick362013
Valravn2132017
Gatekeeper2852013
Raptor3582006
Rougarou3682006
Magnum XL-2004162006
Gemini (Blue)5342006
Gemini (Red)5442006
Top Thrill Dragster7352006
Wicked Twister8032006
Iron Dragon8442006
Blue Streak8692006
Cedar Creek Mine Ride11252006
Disaster Transport13312006
Corkscrew13842006
Wildcat13912006
Mean Streak15142006
Woodstock Express17522006

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: 3

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
4 11 12 44,574 ft. 15 May 24, 2015
5 10 16 61,394 ft. 41 May 6, 2017
6 7 7 27,482 ft. 16 May 7, 2017
7 9 9 36,289 ft. 15 August 5, 2017