Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Cedar Point

Park Info

Location Sandusky, Ohio, United States
Owner Cedar Fair
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 2006
Total Coasters 20 (3 retired)
Total Rides 125
Total Length506,944 feet (96 miles)
Total Inversions206
Total Ride Time4:26:33

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Steel Vengeance152018
Millennium Force2152006
Maverick5102013
Valravn3452017
Gatekeeper4362013
Raptor50102006
Rougarou52102006
Magnum XL-2006272006
Gemini (Blue)6942006
Gemini (Red)7952006
Top Thrill Dragster10582006
Wicked Twister10752006
Iron Dragon11152006
Blue Streak112112006
Cedar Creek Mine Ride15562006
Disaster Transport16212006
Wildcat16712006
Corkscrew17552006
Mean Streak20242006
Woodstock Express22722006

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: 3

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
4 11 12 44,574 ft. 15 May 24, 2015
5 10 16 61,394 ft. 41 May 6, 2017
6 7 7 27,482 ft. 16 May 7, 2017
7 9 9 36,289 ft. 15 August 5, 2017
8 10 10 39,429 ft. 19 September 15, 2018
9 12 20 81,982 ft. 44 September 16, 2018