Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Pleasure Beach

Park Info

Location Blackpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Park Open1896

My Park Facts

First Visit 2009
Total Coasters 9 (1 retired)
Total Rides 13
Total Length30,803 feet (6 miles)
Total Inversions12
Total Ride Time21:38

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Wild Mouse6522009
Pepsi Max Big One6922009
Grand National7422009
Avalanche11612009
Roller Coaster17412009
Infusion17522009
Steeplechase (Center)18012009
Zipper Dipper21412009
Irn-Bru Revolution23212009