Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Pleasure Beach

Park Info

Location Blackpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Park Open1896

My Park Facts

First Visit 2009
Total Coasters 9 (1 retired)
Total Rides 13
Total Length30,803 feet (6 miles)
Total Inversions12
Total Ride Time21:38

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Wild Mouse7822009
Pepsi Max Big One8722009
Grand National10822009
Avalanche13712009
Roller Coaster20612009
Infusion21922009
Steeplechase (Center)22612009
Zipper Dipper25412009
Irn-Bru Revolution27012009