Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Pleasure Beach

Park Info

Location Blackpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Park Open1896

My Park Facts

First Visit 2009
Total Coasters 9 (1 retired)
Total Rides 13
Total Length30,803 feet (6 miles)
Total Inversions12
Total Ride Time21:38

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Wild Mouse6322009
Pepsi Max Big One6722009
Grand National7322009
Avalanche11012009
Roller Coaster16212009
Infusion16322009
Steeplechase (Center)16912009
Zipper Dipper19812009
Irn-Bru Revolution21612009