Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags New England (previously Riverside)

Park Info

Location Agawam, Massachusetts, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 1994
Total Coasters 15 (3 retired)
Total Rides 158
Total Length439,634 feet (83 miles)
Total Inversions312
Total Ride Time4:25:38

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Superman the Ride8342000
Wicked Cyclone1732016
Cyclone97161996
Batman - The Dark Knight106172002
Thunderbolt162151995
Goliath22222012
Joker22512019
Pandemonium23132005
Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum25612012
Black Widow27031995
Mind Eraser278281997
Flashback28792000
Catwoman's Whip30162000
Great Chase314151996
Little Rickies Little Twister31751994

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: Too Many to Count

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
31 6 10 34,825 ft. 22 June 9, 2016
32 2 2 3,619 ft. 11 December 28, 2019