Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags New England (previously Riverside)

Park Info

Location Agawam, Massachusetts, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 1994
Total Coasters 14 (3 retired)
Total Rides 156
Total Length436,015 feet (83 miles)
Total Inversions301
Total Ride Time4:23:18

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Superman the Ride4342000
Wicked Cyclone1332016
Cyclone69161996
Batman - The Dark Knight79162002
Thunderbolt121151995
Goliath16022012
Pandemonium18032005
Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum18412012
Mind Eraser201281997
Black Widow21031995
Flashback21392000
Catwoman's Whip22562000
Great Chase233151996
Little Rickies Little Twister23451994

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: Too Many to Count

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
31 6 10 34,825 ft. 22 June 9, 2016