Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags New England (previously Riverside)

Park Info

Location Agawam, Massachusetts, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 1994
Total Coasters 15 (3 retired)
Total Rides 158
Total Length444,034 feet (84 miles)
Total Inversions312
Total Ride Time4:25:38

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Superman the Ride8342000
Wicked Cyclone1532016
Cyclone103161996
Batman - The Dark Knight111172002
Thunderbolt171151995
Goliath23322012
Pandemonium24132005
Joker24312019
Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum26912012
Black Widow28231995
Mind Eraser290281997
Flashback29992000
Catwoman's Whip31662000
Great Chase329151996
Little Rickies Little Twister33151994

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: Too Many to Count

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
31 6 10 36,029 ft. 25 June 9, 2016
32 2 2 3,619 ft. 11 December 28, 2019