Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags New England (previously Riverside)

Park Info

Location Agawam, Massachusetts, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 1994
Total Coasters 14 (3 retired)
Total Rides 156
Total Length436,015 feet (83 miles)
Total Inversions301
Total Ride Time4:23:18

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Superman the Ride4342000
Wicked Cyclone1432016
Cyclone76161996
Batman - The Dark Knight85162002
Thunderbolt128151995
Goliath16722012
Pandemonium18932005
Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum19712012
Mind Eraser212281997
Black Widow21931995
Flashback22492000
Catwoman's Whip23662000
Great Chase245151996
Little Rickies Little Twister24751994

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: Too Many to Count

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
31 6 10 34,825 ft. 22 June 9, 2016