Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags New England (previously Riverside)

Park Info

Location Agawam, Massachusetts, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 1994
Total Coasters 14 (3 retired)
Total Rides 156
Total Length436,015 feet (83 miles)
Total Inversions301
Total Ride Time4:23:18

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Superman the Ride4342000
Wicked Cyclone1432016
Cyclone73161996
Batman - The Dark Knight81162002
Thunderbolt124151995
Goliath16122012
Pandemonium18432005
Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum19112012
Mind Eraser205281997
Black Widow21331995
Flashback21692000
Catwoman's Whip22962000
Great Chase235151996
Little Rickies Little Twister23851994

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: Too Many to Count

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
31 6 10 34,825 ft. 22 June 9, 2016