Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags New England (previously Riverside)

Park Info

Location Agawam, Massachusetts, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 1994
Total Coasters 14 (3 retired)
Total Rides 152
Total Length423,145 feet (80 miles)
Total Inversions299
Total Ride Time4:16:17

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Superman the Ride3332000
Wicked Cyclone1432016
Batman - The Dark Knight50162002
Cyclone51151996
Thunderbolt89141995
Goliath10222012
Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum11712012
Pandemonium12632005
Mind Eraser138281997
Flashback14392000
Black Widow15321995
Catwoman's Whip15762000
Great Chase162151996
Little Rickies Little Twister16351994

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: Too Many to Count

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
31 6 10 34,825 ft. 22 June 9, 2016