Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags New England (previously Riverside)

Park Info

Location Agawam, Massachusetts, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 1994
Total Coasters 14 (3 retired)
Total Rides 156
Total Length436,015 feet (83 miles)
Total Inversions301
Total Ride Time4:23:18

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Superman the Ride5342000
Wicked Cyclone1532016
Cyclone79161996
Batman - The Dark Knight87162002
Thunderbolt139151995
Goliath17822012
Pandemonium19832005
Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum21312012
Mind Eraser227281997
Black Widow23531995
Flashback24092000
Catwoman's Whip25362000
Great Chase262151996
Little Rickies Little Twister26551994

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: Too Many to Count

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
31 6 10 34,825 ft. 22 June 9, 2016