Aric Austermann's Roller Coasters

Six Flags New England (previously Riverside)

Park Info

Location Agawam, Massachusetts, United States
Owner Six Flags
Park Open1870

My Park Facts

First Visit 1994
Total Coasters 14 (3 retired)
Total Rides 156
Total Length436,015 feet (83 miles)
Total Inversions301
Total Ride Time4:23:18

Roller Coaster Ranking Ride Count First Ride
Superman the Ride2342000
Wicked Cyclone1632016
Batman - The Dark Knight55162002
Cyclone56161996
Thunderbolt96151995
Goliath12522012
Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum14112012
Pandemonium14532005
Mind Eraser158281997
Flashback16492000
Black Widow17131995
Catwoman's Whip17862000
Great Chase183151996
Little Rickies Little Twister18451994

Visits Pre-2015 Visits: Too Many to Count

Visit Coasters Rides Length Inversions Date
31 6 10 34,825 ft. 22 June 9, 2016